Junior Drovers

Junior Drovers 2017-18

The Junior Drovers are running u7/8s; u9s; u10s; u11s, u13s and u16s teams this season. 

All players must be 6 years old (School YEAR 2) on the 1st September 2017 to
register - this is due to WRU insurance stipulations. 

For more details contact Kate Morgan on 01550 720239 or at katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

The Junior Drovers have their own Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/LlandoveryJuniorDroversRfc.

 

Below, in two tables, are the fixtures for this season for the Junior Drovers XVs. 

 

DATE

U7 & U8

 

U9

 

U10

 

U11

 

03/9

 

H

 

H

 

H

 

H

10/9

P O N T Y B E R E M F E S T I V A L

17/9

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

24/9

Ammanford

Llangennech

H

Llangennech

H

Llangennech

H

Llangennech

H

1/10

Penybanc

A

Penybanc

A

Penybanc

A

Penybanc

A

8/10

Builth

H

Builth

H

Builth

H

Builth

H

15/10

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

22/10

Nantgaredig

H

Nantgaredig

H

Nantgaredig

H

Nantgaredig

H

29/10

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

5/11

Hendy

Llandybie

H

Llandybie

H

Llandybie

H

 

 

12/11

REMEMBERANCE SUNDAY

19/11

Tycroes

A

Tycroes

A

Tycroes

A

Tycroes

A

26/11

Lampeter

H

Lampeter

H

Lampeter

Ammanford

H

Lampeter

Ammanford

H

3/12

Tumble

A

Tumble

A

Tumble

A

Tumble

A

10/12

Brecon

Carm Quins

H

Brecon

Carm Quins

H

Brecon

Carm Quins

Furnace

H

Brecon

Carm Quins

H

17/12

CHRISTMAS BREAK

7/1

14/1

Nantgaredig

A

Nantgaredig

A

Nantgaredig

A

Nantgaredig

A

21/1

Builth

A

Builth

A

Builth

A

Builth

A

28/1

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

4/2

Carm Quins

A

Carm Quins

A

Carm Quins

A

Carm Quins

A

11/2

Llangennech

A

Llangennech

A

Llangennech

A

Llangennech

A

18/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/2

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

4/3

Ammanford

A

 

 

Ammanford

A

Ammanford

A

11/3

MOTHERS DAY

18/3

Lampeter

A

Lampeter

A

Lampeter

A

Lampeter

A

25/3

Tumble

H

Tumble

H

Tumble

H

Tumble

 

8/4

Llandybie

A

Llandybie

A

Llandybie

A

 

 

15/4

Carm Athletic

H

Carm Athletic

H

Carm Athletic

H

Carm Athletic

H

22/4

T U M B L E F E S T I V A L

29/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

DATE

U13

 

U16

 

03/9

 

 

 

 

10/9

 

 

 

 

17/9

Pontyberem Festival

 

 

 

24/9

Llangennech

A

 

 

1/10

Carmarthen Quins

H

 

 

8/10

Builth

A

Builth

A

15/10

Llandeilo

H

Llandeilo

H

22/10

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

29/10

Ammanford

H

Carmarthen Quins

H

5/11

Carmarthen Athletic

H

Carmarthen Athletic

H

12/11

REMEMBERANCE SUNDAY

19/11

Pontyberem

H

Felinfoel

H

26/11

Lampeter

A

 

 

3/12

Tumble

H

 

 

10/12

Brecon

A

Brecon

A

17/12

CHRISTMAS BREAK

7/1

14/1

Ammanford

A

 

 

21/1

Builth

H

Builth

H

28/1

Pontyberem

A

 

 

4/2

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

11/2

Llangennech

H

 

 

18/2

 

 

Felinfoel

A

25/2

Carmarthen Quins

A

 

 

4/3

Lampeter

H

 

 

11/3

MOTHERS DAY

18/3

St Clears

H

St Clears

H

25/3

Tumble

A

Carmarthen Quins

A

8/4

 

 

 

 

15/4

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

22/4

Brecon

H

Brecon

H

29/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHO DOES WHAT? PWY SY’N GWNEUD BETH? 2016-2017

Chair

Carwyn Williams (Caws) 01550 721454

dawn.williams972@gmail.com

 

Treasurer

Dawn Williams 01550 721454

dawn.williams972@gmail.com

 

Vice Chair

Huw Thomas 07976 060903

huwthomas383@btinternet.com

 

Social Secretary

Wendy Price 07858 012008

wendy.price65@yahoo.co.uk

 

Registration Secretary

Kate Morgan 01550 720239 or 07450 862653

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

 

Minis’ Fixtures

Dyfed Thomas 07855 769599

dyfahel@aol.com

 

100 Club Secretary

 

Juniors’ Fixtures

Caws – contact details as above

 

 

Club Liaison Officer

Eifion Evans (Tank) 01550 721064

 

 

Attending WRU Meetings and representative work

 

 

Welfare Officer

Anwen Stoddart 07707 853639

anwens@btinternet.com

 

 

 

Team Coaches and Parent representative

 

U7/8s

Huw Protheroe

Kate Morgan

 

07974 562452

07450 862653

 

prothange@gmail.com

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

 

U9s

Aled Lewis

Kate Morgan

 

07779 146667

07450 862653

 

aledlewisaifab@gmail.com

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

 

U10s

Dylan Morgan

Kate Morgan

 

07970 039508

07450 862653

 

dylanmorgan612@btinternet.com

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

 

U11s

Carwyn Jones

Wendy Price

 

07769 725508

07858 012008

 

carwyn_jones@nfumutual.co.uk

wendy.price65@yahoo.co.uk

 

U13s

Adrian Williams

Dyfed Thomas

Gareth Bowen

Andrew Davies

Wendy Price

 

07711 771 610

07855 769599

07971 229250

07725 825599

07858 012008

 

aw@burdens.co.uk

dyfahel@aol.com

bowenpengoilan@beyondsl.net

andrewmark.davies@caseih.com

wendy.price65@yahoo.co.uk

 

U16s

Huw Thomas

Carwyn Jones

Aled Davies

Sarah Cook

 

07976 060903

07970 523210

07969 295481

01550 740612

 

huwthomas383@btinternet.com

carwyn.mount@btinternet.com

adavies.farm@gmail.com

handspentwyn@gmail.com

 

Latest News

Physique 2
Castle Hotel LLandovery
llys cennen