Junior Drovers 2017-18

Junior Drovers 2017-18

The Junior Drovers are running u7/8s; u9s; u10s; u11s, u13s and u16s teams this season.

All players must be 6 years old (School YEAR 2) on the 1st September 2017 to
register – this is due to WRU insurance stipulations.

For more details contact Kate Morgan on 01550 720239 or at katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

The Junior Drovers have their own Facebook page at https://www.facebook.com/LlandoveryJuniorDroversRfc.

 

Below, in two tables, are the fixtures for this season for the Junior Drovers XVs. 

DATE

U7 & U8

U9

U10

U11

03/9

H

H

H

H

10/9

P O N T Y B E R E M F E S T I V A L

17/9

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

24/9

Ammanford

Llangennech

H

Llangennech

H

Llangennech

H

Llangennech

H

1/10

Penybanc

A

Penybanc

A

Penybanc

A

Penybanc

A

8/10

Builth

H

Builth

H

Builth

H

Builth

H

15/10

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

22/10

Nantgaredig

H

Nantgaredig

H

Nantgaredig

H

Nantgaredig

H

29/10

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

5/11

Hendy

Llandybie

H

Llandybie

H

Llandybie

H

12/11

REMEMBERANCE SUNDAY

19/11

Tycroes

A

Tycroes

A

Tycroes

A

Tycroes

A

26/11

Lampeter

H

Lampeter

H

Lampeter

Ammanford

H

Lampeter

Ammanford

H

3/12

Tumble

A

Tumble

A

Tumble

A

Tumble

A

10/12

Brecon

Carm Quins

H

Brecon

Carm Quins

H

Brecon

Carm Quins

Furnace

H

Brecon

Carm Quins

H

17/12

CHRISTMAS BREAK

7/1

14/1

Nantgaredig

A

Nantgaredig

A

Nantgaredig

A

Nantgaredig

A

21/1

Builth

A

Builth

A

Builth

A

Builth

A

28/1

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

St Clears

Llandeilo

H

4/2

Carm Quins

A

Carm Quins

A

Carm Quins

A

Carm Quins

A

11/2

Llangennech

A

Llangennech

A

Llangennech

A

Llangennech

A

18/2

25/2

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

Tycroes

Penybanc

H

4/3

Ammanford

A

Ammanford

A

Ammanford

A

11/3

MOTHERS DAY

18/3

Lampeter

A

Lampeter

A

Lampeter

A

Lampeter

A

25/3

Tumble

H

Tumble

H

Tumble

H

Tumble

8/4

Llandybie

A

Llandybie

A

Llandybie

A

15/4

Carm Athletic

H

Carm Athletic

H

Carm Athletic

H

Carm Athletic

H

22/4

T U M B L E F E S T I V A L

29/4

DATE

U13

U16

03/9

10/9

17/9

Pontyberem Festival

24/9

Llangennech

A

1/10

Carmarthen Quins

H

8/10

Builth

A

Builth

A

15/10

Llandeilo

H

Llandeilo

H

22/10

St Clears

A

St Clears

A

29/10

Ammanford

H

Carmarthen Quins

H

5/11

Carmarthen Athletic

H

Carmarthen Athletic

H

12/11

REMEMBERANCE SUNDAY

19/11

Pontyberem

H

Felinfoel

H

26/11

Lampeter

A

3/12

Tumble

H

10/12

Brecon

A

Brecon

A

17/12

CHRISTMAS BREAK

7/1

14/1

Ammanford

A

21/1

Builth

H

Builth

H

28/1

Pontyberem

A

4/2

Llandeilo

A

Llandeilo

A

11/2

Llangennech

H

18/2

Felinfoel

A

25/2

Carmarthen Quins

A

4/3

Lampeter

H

11/3

MOTHERS DAY

18/3

St Clears

H

St Clears

H

25/3

Tumble

A

Carmarthen Quins

A

8/4

15/4

Carmarthen Athletic

A

Carmarthen Athletic

A

22/4

Brecon

H

Brecon

H

29/4

WHO DOES WHAT? PWY SY’N GWNEUD BETH? 2016-2017

Chair

Carwyn Williams (Caws) 01550 721454

dawn.williams972@gmail.com

Treasurer

Dawn Williams 01550 721454

dawn.williams972@gmail.com

Vice Chair

Huw Thomas 07976 060903

huwthomas383@btinternet.com

Social Secretary

Wendy Price 07858 012008

wendy.price65@yahoo.co.uk

Registration Secretary

Kate Morgan 01550 720239 or 07450 862653

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

Minis’ Fixtures

Dyfed Thomas 07855 769599

dyfahel@aol.com

100 Club Secretary

Juniors’ Fixtures

Caws – contact details as above

Club Liaison Officer

Eifion Evans (Tank) 01550 721064

Attending WRU Meetings and representative work

Welfare Officer

Anwen Stoddart 07707 853639

anwens@btinternet.com

Team Coaches and Parent representative

U7/8s

Huw Protheroe

Kate Morgan

07974 562452

07450 862653

prothange@gmail.com

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

U9s

Aled Lewis

Kate Morgan

07779 146667

07450 862653

aledlewisaifab@gmail.com

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

U10s

Dylan Morgan

Kate Morgan

07970 039508

07450 862653

dylanmorgan612@btinternet.com

katevmorgan@hotmail.co.uk

U11s

Carwyn Jones

Wendy Price

07769 725508

07858 012008

carwyn_jones@nfumutual.co.uk

wendy.price65@yahoo.co.uk

U13s

Adrian Williams

Dyfed Thomas

Gareth Bowen

Andrew Davies

Wendy Price

07711 771 610

07855 769599

07971 229250

07725 825599

07858 012008

aw@burdens.co.uk

dyfahel@aol.com

bowenpengoilan@beyondsl.net

andrewmark.davies@caseih.com

wendy.price65@yahoo.co.uk

U16s

Huw Thomas

Carwyn Jones

Aled Davies

Sarah Cook

07976 060903

07970 523210

07969 295481

01550 740612

huwthomas383@btinternet.com

carwyn.mount@btinternet.com

adavies.farm@gmail.com

handspentwyn@gmail.com

TEAM P W D L PF PA PTS
Merthyr 14 12 0 2 416 211 59
Pontypridd 14 11 0 3 504 277 54
Cardiff 14 10 0 4 413 272 49
Ebbw Vale 14 10 0 4 298 228 48
Aberavon 14 10 0 4 345 281 46
Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 14 8 0 6 358 281 43
Newport 14 9 0 5 338 335 41
Llandovery 14 8 0 6 399 253 41
Carmarthen Quins 14 7 0 7 312 276 37
Swansea 14 5 0 9 280 310 27
Llanelli 14 4 1 9 297 393 24
Cross Keys 14 3 1 10 317 480 23
Bedwas 13 4 0 9 270 371 22
Bridgend Ravens 13 4 0 9 211 359 22
Bargoed 13 3 0 10 259 443 17
Neath 13 1 0 12 222 469 9